To join the dedicated group of campaign volunteers listed below, please contact Donna Pflum, Director of Alumni and Volunteer Engagement, at dpflum@fandm.edu and 717-358-4266.

Campaign Chairs

  • Susan Kline Klehr ’73, P’12
  • Leonard M. Klehr, Esq. ’73, P’12
  • Benjamin J. Winter ’67

Campaign Steering Committee

  • Barbara K. Altmann, Ex Officio
  • Julia K. Bossidy P’16, P’18
  • Michael J. Bossidy Sr. P’16, P’18
  • Robert J. Brooks Sr. ’66, P’98
  • Julie Lattin DesChamps ’93
  • Matthew N. DesChamps ’93
  • Douglas H. Evans, Esq. ’72
  • Anne W. Fass P’17
  • David V. Fass P’17
  • Brett S. Harwood ’71
  • Eric Wilson Noll ’83, P’09
  • Raymond A. Sanseverino, Esq. ’68
  • Laurence A. Shadek ’72, P’05, P’06
  • Susan L. Washburn ’73, Ex Officio

Franklin & Marshall Fund Global Steering Committee

  • Raymond A. Sanseverino, Esq. ’68, Chair
  • Michael T. Arnold ’08, Vice Chair
  • Ann Marie Donovan Griffith ’89, Vice Chair
  • John Fredric Weaver ’82, Vice Chair
  • Curtis E. Ball ’85
  • Richard C. Barth, Ph.D. ’71
  • Sarah Mullane Becker ’98
  • Michael D. Berg ’00
  • William D. Fergusson ’68
  • Brenna E. Freisleben ’09
  • Theodore S. Golfinopoulos ’88
  • Laura Kaesshaefer Murphy ’08
  • Shane K. Kim, M.D. ’97
  • Brett W. Murphy, Esq. ’05
  • Ricardo G. Rivers ’93
  • Katherine Quick Rosa ’92
  • Robert M. Schenck ’68, P’99
  • Alexander P. Steffan, Esq. ’93, P’22
  • Marley K. Strauss ’12
  • Austin D. Williams, M.D. ’07
  • Elizabeth M. Wurster ’08

Regional Campaign Councils

Metro New York

  • Reed D. Auerbach, Esq. ’80
  • Margery A. Brittain ’79
  • Doreen Davidowitz, Esq. ’78, P’14
  • Neil B. Davidowitz, Esq. ’78, P’14
  • Richard D. Fairman ’70
  • Douglas J. McCormack, Esq. ’85
  • Susan Pauline Pape ’82
  • Colleen Ross Weis ’85

Philadelphia

  • Catherine N. Jasons, Esq. ’76
  • Douglas Mark Lurio, Esq. ’78, P’11
  • Kimberly Gasslein Olsan ’86, P’18
  • Michael S. Olsan, Esq. ’86, P’18
  • Emily A. Swonguer, D.C. ’00
  • Marc S. Persson, D.C. ’00
  • John Fredric Weaver ’82

Baltimore/Washington, D.C.

  • Alan R. Ingraham ’72
  • Robert S. Schlossberg ’79, P’14
  • Annelise Smith P’89
  • Robert H. Smith ’60, P’89

Central Pennsylvania

  • Anthony L. Ross ’91
  • Brian T. Rutter ’87
  • Jennifer Schlener-Thomas ’94
  • Paul W. Ware ’72, P’99
  • Frances Donnelly Wolf ’96